Palm Paradise Residence

Palm Paradise

Your green retreat by the sea
from Grand Brilliant

about this project

A community designed around gardens

Palm Paradise Residence is a residential community by Grand Brilliant in Qerret, opposite the Marea tourist village and 250 metres from the sea. It is planned for people who want privacy, green space and a relaxed, family-friendly setting by the sea.

Unlike high-rise developments, Palm Paradise is low-rise and low-density: 20 buildings of six floors above ground, one of them a hotel, set among palm-lined paths and gardens, with parking on two underground levels. Every apartment gets plenty of daylight and fresh sea air. Building O1 is finished; A1–A4 and C1–C3 finish in December 2026, and B2, C4, C5, C6 and the hotel (B1) in December 2027.

Available today

109 apartments

From

€89,570

VAT included

Payment plan

50 / 40 / 10 or 30 / 30 / 30 / 10

by building — see the FAQ

Phase

Fit-out

Completion

Dec 2026 / Dec 2027

Key facts

Aerial view of the Palm Paradise buildings among gardens

Low-rise living
among gardens

Palm Paradise puts practical, modern apartments in a green setting by the sea, for families and for holiday stays. The apartments are planned to be functional and bright.

Highlights

Around 1,000 apartments

In 20 low-rise buildings on a landscaped, low-density site.

Cars underground

Two underground parking levels keep the paths between the buildings quiet and safe to walk.

Gardens and palms

Central gardens, palm-lined paths, a pool and outdoor recreation areas.

250 m from the sea

A short, flat walk to the beach at Qerret.

From the ground up.

Five phases, from groundworks to handover.

Phase 4 of 5 · Fit-out

Palm Paradise is in the fit-out phase, and work runs building by building. Building O1 is finished. A1–A4 and C1–C3 finish in December 2026, and B2, C4, C5, C6 and the hotel (B1) in December 2027. Ask the sales office for the stage and handover date of the building you are considering; it is confirmed in writing with your reservation.

Next handover
December 2026
Final handover
December 2027
  • A160%
  • A255%
  • A355%
  • A455%
  • B250%
  • C178%
  • C268%
  • C360%
  • C435%
  • C525%
  • C625%
  • O1100%
Palm Paradise apartment building with balconies and palm trees against a clear sky
  1. Landscape & handover
  2. Fit-out (current phase)Phase 4 of 5 · Fit-out Palm Paradise is in the fit-out phase. Building O1 is finished. A1–A4 and C1–C3 finish in December 2026; B2 and C4–C6 finish in December 2027. Ask the sales office for the programme and handover window of your building and floor.
  3. Façade (done)
  4. Structure (done)
  5. Foundation (done)

Functional and bright
living spaces

Every apartment at Palm Paradise is planned for everyday comfort: practical, bright and airy.

Amenities

Green space and amenities for an active, peaceful coastal life.

Pool and
recreation areas

Landscaped green spaces

Shops and dining on the promenade

Two-level
underground parking

Map of the Adriatic coast at Qerret, with the Palm Paradise site marked
Map of the Adriatic coast at Qerret, with the Palm Paradise site marked

Location

Qerret, Albania

250 m from the sea · opposite the Marea tourist village · next to Seastra

17 km

Port of Durrës

40 km

“Nënë Tereza” International Airport

50 km

Tirana

Frequently asked questions

What buyers ask us most about Palm Paradise. If your question isn’t here, our sales team will answer it directly.

Which apartment types are available?

Studios, one-bedroom (1+1) and two-bedroom (2+1) apartments. The availability list shows every apartment for sale, with its floor plan and asking price.

Building O1 is finished. A1–A4 and C1–C3 finish in December 2026, and B2, C4, C5, C6 and the hotel (B1) in December 2027. The sales office confirms the handover date of your building in writing with your reservation.

Each apartment’s page shows its current price, VAT included. That is the total price: any terrace or balcony is included, whatever its size.

It depends on the building. In buildings A1–A4 and C1–C3, which finish in December 2026, you pay 50% when you sign the contract, 40% six months later and the last 10% when you receive the ownership certificate. In buildings B2, C4, C5 and C6, which finish in December 2027, you pay 30% on signing, 30% after six months, 30% after twelve months and the last 10% with the ownership certificate. The sales office confirms the plan for your apartment. The exact amounts and dates are set in your contract.

About 250 metres, opposite the Marea tourist village: a short, flat walk.

Yes, on two underground levels. Ask the sales office for the price and availability of a space.

VÆKU Studio, with 21 ARCH.

Yes. Open the apartment from the availability list to see its floor plan. The sales office can also send the full technical sheet.

New releases and construction updates

Get an e-mail when new apartments are released and when construction reaches a new phase.